Committee

2017, Adamstown Show Committee.

 

Patrons: Rev. Fr. Robert Nolan, P.P. Rev. Roger Harmsworth, Rev. Fr. David Murphy, Mrs. Joan Rothwell, Mr. Paddy English, Mrs. Margaret Power, Mrs. Lila Kent, Mr. Phil Doyle, Mrs. Lizzie Whelan, Mr. Je Deacon, Mrs. Maura Cullen, Mrs. Frances Doyle, Mrs. Kate Power, Mr. Jim English, Terry McDonald, Mrs Kay McCabe, Eddie Roche, Pat Roche & George Parslow.

 

Chairman: James Stephenson.

 

Vice Chairman: Walter Kent.

 

Secretarys: Aby Kent, Bridget O Gorman, Dorothy Cahill, Candice Whelan, Ann Kent, Mary Mernagh.

 

Corporate Secretary: Anne Barron.

 

P.R.O.: Eunan Flood.

 

Show Jumping Secretary: Patrice Byrne

 

Treasurers: Gavin Rothwell & Tony Whelan.

 

Chief Stewards: George Parslow, Michael O Brien, Tommy O Connor.

 

Safety Officers: Pat Roche, John Kehoe, Mary Whitty, Patrice Byrne, John Power, Peter Kelly, George Parslow, John Whelan & Gordon Swanton.

 

Show Jumping Committee: Patrice Byrne, Eddie Roche, Brigid O Gorman, Marguerite Roche, John Roche, Tommy Roche, Vincent Power, Bob Stephenson & Tom English.

 

Committee: John Power, James Stephenson, Pat Lawlor, Kay McCabe, Peter Kelly, Eddie Roche, Lila Kent, Jim English, Walter Kent, Ned Furlong, Terry McDonald, John Boland, Gavin Rothwell, Stuart Rothwell, Bridget O Gorman, Donal O Gorman, Catherine Walsh, George Parslow, Patrice Byrne, Tommy Rochford, Michael O Brien, Joe Doyle, Mary Kelly, John Whelan, Tommy O Connor, Joe Deacon, John McCabe, Eileen Kehoe, Jimmy Larkin, Reg Rothwell, Fr. David Murphy, Noel Redmond, Wendy Pierce, Tom English, Gordon Swanton, Pat Roche, Fr. Robert Nolan, Liam Murphy, Aidan Furlong, Phil Doyle, Cabrina Desmond, James Stephenson,Tom Walshe, Tom Furlong, Eamonn Furlong, Mary Whitty,Eunan Flood, Michael Brennan, Tony Whelan, Seamus Colfer, Lizzie Whelan, Martin Marshall, Tommy Roche, Angela Harrington, Martin Kelly, Jimmy Kelly, John Kehoe, Kieran Roche, Mary McCabe, Ian Foley, Vincent Power, Aby Kent, Bridget O Gorman, Dorothy Cahill, Candice Whelan & Ann Kent.

 

Ladies Committee: Ann Redmond, Ann Barron, Anna Murray, Mary Power, Mary Byrne-Kelly, Mai Larkin, Breda Whelan, Marion Kelly, Eleanor Power, Alice Whitty, Kathleen O Connor, Heather Swanton, Jane Carroll, Mary Margaret Roche, Marion O Brien, Margaret Murphy, Eileen Kehoe, Gabriel Whitty, Ciara Sweeney, Violet Hornick, Ann Kent, Maureen Bradley, Gillian O Neill, Geraldine Bradley, Mary Doyle, Ann-Marie O Shea, Catherine J Kelly, Bernie Hickey, Dympna Delaney, Kathleen Flood, Catherine Walshe, Ellen Delaney, Janet Whitney, Karen Scallan.

 

Recent Posts